Cape Breton Highlands Golf Club Society
2024 Cape Breton Highlands Masters Fall Scramble

Cape Breton Highlands Master's Fall Scramble

September 28–29, 2024

The following teams are required to complete the Saturday round at 9:00:

  • Minnow Bourgeois & Darrell Syms
  • Scott MacQueen & Mark Shepherd
  • John Hastie & Chris Polley
  • Art O’Rourke & Rob Kennedy
  • Barry MacDonald & Allan MacInnis
  • Terry Grant & Steve Steeves
Master's Fall Scramble Sept 24 Draw
Complete round 1 at 9am Darrell Syms & Minnow Bourgeois, Scott MacQueen & Mark Shepherd
Complete round 1 at 9am John Hastie & Chris Polley, Art O'Rourke & Rob Kennedy
Complete round 1 at 9am Barry MacDonald & Allan MacInnis, Terry Grant & Steve Steeves
8:00 Gord Rideout & Roger Hardy, Greg Redquest & Terry Ploughman
8:10 Harris MacDonald & Dwight Neal, AG Sams & Dave Courteney
8:20 Wayne Hawley & Albert Stockley, Danny MacInnis & Albert Nordine
8:30 Ken Doucette & Garry Doucette, Alex Whitty & Grant Hatcher
8:40 Andrew Beresford & Stuart MacKenzie, Rob Dickson & Cyril Piercey
8:50 Mike Dunphy & Leo Gene Donovan, Tom Stevens & George Conohan
9:00 Jerry Stevens & Boxer George, Lawrence Slaney & Chris Slaney
9:10 Ian McKinnon & Greg O'Neill, Darrell Donovan & Chad Donovan
9:20 Kenny Hoeg & George Briand, Fred Neville & Ricky Doyle
9:30 Scott MacQueen & Mark Shepherd, Pat Williams & Trevor Blanche
9:40 Art O'Rourke & Rob Kennedy, Minnow Bourgeois & Darrell Syms
9:50 Terry Grant & Steve Steeves, Barry MacDonald & Allan MacInnis
10:00 Jack MacDonald & Phonse Gillis, Glenn Joseph & Hugh Lynch
10:10 Parker MacDonald & Jason MacNeil, Benito Delorenzo & Lee Crawley
10:20 Malcolm Donovan & Joe MacNeil, Luke Hardy-Robinson & Evan Mickey
10:30 John Hastie & Chris Polley, Rob Kozera & Charles Long
10:40 Ron Campbell & Rick Jennings, Malcolm Hutt & Bruce Horne
10:50 Kirk Blanchard & Garry Sparling, Adam Hynes & Ryan Tobin
11:00 Cody Roland & Brendan Standing, Corey Musgrave & Jack MacKeigan
11:10 Timothy Gregan & Jaye Beeton, Jeff Grant & Al Gladwin
11:20 Colin MacQuarrie & Ryland MacLellan, Joe Parris & Bill Barrington
11:30 Nathan Clarkson & Jeff Hall, Shaun Stevens & Peter Harris
11:40 Rob MacPherson & Brandon Fedora, Robert Black & Jeff MacLean
11:50 Mark Gouthro & Nick Walsh, Mark Durdle & Jake Fraser
12:00 Shaun McMullen & Steven Joseph, John Michael Walsh & Andrew MacPhee
12:10 Winston Donovan & Pat Donovan, Allan Clarke & Jonah Clarke
12:20 Ian Fraser & Colin Fraser, Barry MacGregor & Darren Chiasson
12:30 Jeff Gillis & Ryan Hawley, Kenzie Donovan & Brad Robinson
12:40 Ritchie MacDonald & Tim Milburn, Kevin MacRae & Bill Burns
12:50 Duncan Chisholm & Ron Dugas, Mitch Burke & Tony Verschruen
13:00 Peter Cossaboom & Aaron Nordine, Sheldon Whitty & Jason Stockley
13:10 Grant Hawley & Adam Sams , Lincoln Bradley & Aaron Barrington

Results

DIVISION A (30 holes only)
Lincoln Bradley & Aaron Barrington 108 Champions
Sheldon Whitty & Jason Stockley 109 1st Gross
Pat Donovan & Winston Donovan 103.0 1st Net
Adam Sams & Grant Hawley 113 2nd Gross
Allan Clarke & Jonah Clarke 104.3 2nd Net
Mitch Burke & Tony Verschruen 115 3rd Gross
Kenzie Donovan & Brad Robinson 104.8 3rd Net
Tim Milburn Saturday Closest to pin hole #3
Malcolm Hutt Saturday Closest to pin hole #5
Peter Harris Saturday Closest to pin hole #10
Shaun Stevens Saturday Closest to pin hole #12
Aaron Nordine Saturday Closest to pin hole #17
Jeff Hall Saturday Long Drive hole #18
Brendan Standing Sunday Closest to pin hole #3
Ian Fraser Sunday Closest to pin hole #5
Ritchie MacDonald Sunday Closest to pin hole #10
Peter Cossaboom Sunday Closest to pin hole #12
Division B
Malcolm Donovan & Joe MacNeil 149 1st Gross
Kenny Hoeg & George Briand 118 1st Net
Pat Williams & Trevor Blanche 154 by retrogression 2nd Gross
Gord Rideout & Roger Hardy 119 2nd Net
Luke Hardy-Robinson & Evan Mickey 154 3rd Gross
Danny MacInnis & Albert Nordine 124 by retrogression 3rd Net
Hugh Lynch Saturday Closest to pin hole #3
Lawrence Slaney Saturday Closest to pin hole #5
Chris Slaney Saturday Closest to pin hole #10
Ricky Doyle Saturday Closest to pin hole #12
Rob Kennedy Saturday Closest to pin hole #17
Luke Hardy-Robinson Saturday Long drive hole #18
Pat Williams Sunday Closest to pin hole #3
Grant Hatcher Sunday Closest to pin hole #5
Fred Neville Sunday Closest to pin hole #10
Jason MacNeil Sunday Closest to pin hole #12
Grant Hatcher Sunday Closest to pin hole #17
Grant Hatcher Sunday Long drive hole #18
2024 Cape Breton Highlands Masters Fall Scramble