Click here to return to the CBH Golf Club main page

CAPE BRETON HIGHLANDS GOLF CLUB OPENING TOURNAMENT - MAY 29


1st PLACE    bobby hussey   ag sams   ralph williams   maxine hardy

2nd PLACE    malcolm donovan   wayne hawley   liam hawley

3rd PLACE    adam sams   lawson stockley   greg redquest   jackie doucette

4th PLACE    mike zatzman   alex whitty   joey donovan   margaret karrel

5th PLACE    terry grant   roger hardy   ken cormier   mary ann maccormick





CAPE BRETON HIGHLANDS MASTER'S FALL SCRAMBLE- FINAL RESULTS


CHAMPION   Cliff Surette & Sheldon Surette    69 - 65  134

DIVISION A
1st Gross   Peter Cossaboom & Aaron Nordine    71 - 64  135
2nd Gross   Barry MacGregor & Darren Chiasson    69 - 67  136
3rd Gross   Sean Walker & Jeff Winship    70 - 68  138

1st Net   Duncan Chisholm & Ron Dugas    122
2nd Net   Minnow Bourgeois & Jay Poulin    127
3rd Net   Jason Stockley& Trevor Blanche    128

DIVISION B
1st Gross   Luke Hardy-Robinson & Evan Mickey     69 - 82  151
2nd Gross   Joe Parris & Bill Barrington    80 - 72  152
3rd Gross   Rob Dickson & Cyril Piercey    79 - 74  153

1st Net   Terry Robinson & George Briand    122
2nd Net   AG Sams & Dave Courtney    127
3rd Net   Leo Gene Donovan & Mike Dunphy    128





CAPE BRETON HIGHLANDS SENIOR INVITATIONAL RESULTS- SEPT 14


SENIOR CHAMPIONS - Bill Burns & Kevin MacRae 65 BY RETROGRESSION

A DIVISION
1ST GROSS - Joe MacNeil & Winston Donovan 65
1ST NET - Joe Parris & Glenn Joseph 62
2ND GROSS - Shawn McMullen & Chris MacIntyre 66
2ND NET - Fred Neville & Glenn McLanders 64
3RD GROSS - Bob Hussey & Cameron Cochrane 66
3RD NET - Corey Musgrave & Jack MacKeigan 65.5
4TH GROSS - Dennis MacDonald & Joe Pyke 67
4TH NET - Carl Campbell & Jamie Campbell 66

B DIVISION
1ST GROSS - Frank MacNeil & Dan Leblanc 68
1ST NET - Pat Williams & Mike Dunphy 60.5
2ND GROSS - Bob Charron & Ron Gillis 74
2ND NET - Francis Sampson & Carl Sampson 61
3RD GROSS - AG Sams & Dave Courtney 74
3RD NET - Hugh Lynch & Bill Murphy 63.5
4TH GROSS - Tim Westhaver & Pat Westhaver 75
4TH NET - Ken Cormier & Dave Collins 63.5

SUPER SENIOR LOW GROSS - Lawson Stockley & Malcolm Donovan 70
SUPER SENIOR LOW NET - Jack MacDonald & Phonse Gillis 62.5

LADIES DIVISION
LADIES CHAMPIONS - Maxine Hardy & Susan Cochrane 79
1ST GROSS - Cheryl MacDonald & Margaret Karrel 85
1ST NET - Mary Ann MacCormick & Paula Pace - 60.5

PROXIMITY PRIZES
#3 - Dennis MacDonald
#5 - Pat Williams
#5 super senior - Winston Donovan
#10 - Dave Papazian
#10 ladies - Lisa Milliken
#12 - Leo Gene Donovan
#17 - Lawson Stockley
LONGEST DRIVE HOLE #18
senior - Rodney Harvie
super senior - Bill Burns
ladies - Paula Pace